Vacation Home

Casa Edwards Too, Los Cabos

  • 12 Guests
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Beds
  • 6 Bathrooms

The perfect place to anyone who is looking for a very private location when they go on vacation, will be found in Casa Edwards Too. This Cabo-traditional designed beachfront house in the gated Punta Bella community in Cabo (Corridor), will give you plenty of relax and leisure options while you enjoy an amazing view of the Sea of Cortez.

Casa Edwards Too will make you feel at home. Luxurious amenities that will keep you comfortable throughout your stay. Its design perfect combines lights and relax colors to set a restful atmosphere. Each of its five spacious bedrooms comes King or queen-seized beds to help you sleep well, with its own ensuite bathroom as well.

With plenty of sunny days, you will probably be spending a lot of time in the house's outdoor leisure area. We have everything you need for our very own private beach resort experience, like a heated pool, jacuzzi, outdoor furniture & dining set, and BBQ. Watch the sunset and drink the nights away in the spacious palapa, decks, lawn or around the fire pit.

If your idea is enjoying a top-class accommodation and introduce yourself in Cabo's natural beauty, our house is the perfect place, just a few steps from enjoy a swimming in a quiet secluded beach, have a fun picnic or just lay down on the sand and see the stars. You always will be enjoying Casa Edwards Too.

5 Bedrooms 3 King beds & 3 Queen beds 5.5 Bathroom Max 12 persons 4 Ocean Front & house view, 5000 sq ft

Included:

  • Villa Manager
  • Maid on daily basis
  • Gated Community 24 hrs.


VIEW MORE
Home highlights

Parking

Pets welcome

Wireless Broadband Internet

Pictures

Junio 2017-718

Julio 2017-58

Junio 2017-809

Junio 2017-788

Junio 2017-766

Junio 2017-756

Amenities

Pool and spa facilities

Outdoor Jacuzzi , Heated Outdoor swimming pool

Parking and facilities

Parking available , Private Garden

Services

Housekeeper Included

Policies

Pets allowed only after arrangement , Smoking not allowed

Entertainment

Deck chairs, Stereo system , TV (Cable)

Kitchen and dining

Gas BBQ, Cooking utensils, Dishwasher, Grill, Kitchen stove, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Toaster , Water purifier

Location features

Beach front , Ocean view

Bathroom and laundry

Bathroom & Laundry, Hair dryer, Clothes dryer, Essentials, Iron & Board, Shower, Bathtub , Washing machine

Heating and cooling

Air conditioning , Ceiling fans

Internet and office

Wireless Broadband Internet

Home safety

First aid kit , Safe

House Rules

  • Housekeeper Included

  • Pets allowed only after arrangement

  • Smoking not allowed

Check-in: 03:00 PM

Check-out: 11:00 AM

Location

Punta Bella Lote # 6 Palmilla Sur , Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

25.7 Km

Airport

28 Km

Port

Rates

Policy and notes

Availability

Select check-in date

31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Reviews

About host

GM

GUILLERMO MALDONADO

From the Columbia River Gorge to La Ventana, Baja, Mexico, book your stay and adventure with Wanderways. Whether you are looking forward to a hike, wine and dine adventure or to an adrenaline-driven kitesurfing, mountain biking, or white-water rafting vacation, we have properties that will suit you and your gear needs.

Contact us

©2024 Wanderways Vacation Rentals All rights reserved - Powered byLodgify
Casa Edwards Too, Los Cabos
Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
from €NaN per night